Live Corona Tracking List - Countries list of Covid 19




March 25, 2020

Live Corona Tracking List - Countries list of Covid 19

Live Corona Tracking List - Countries list of Covid 19
Live Corona Tracking List is an interactive live list of all countries who affected COVID-19 Corona Virus. Corona virus disease (COVID-19) is an infectious disease caused by a new virus. The outbreak of Corona Virus  was first identified in Wuhan, Hubei, China, in December 2019, and was recognized as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) on 11 March 2020.

Corona virus disease spreads primarily through contact with an infected person when they cough or sneeze. It also spreads when a person touches a surface or object that has the virus on it, then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth.

People may be sick with the virus for 1 to 14 days before developing symptoms. The most common symptoms of corona virus disease (COVID-19) are fever, tiredness, and dry cough. Most people (about 80%) recover from the disease without needing special treatment. More rarely, the disease can be serious and even fatal. Older people, and people with other medical conditions (such as asthma, diabetes, or heart disease), may be more vulnerable to becoming severely ill.

There is no specific medicine to prevent or treat corona virus disease COVID-19). People may need supportive care to help them breathe.

Live Corona Tracking List - Countries list of Covid 19

India - Live Corona List (COVID-19)
ConfirmedRecoveredDeathsDeath Today
3709555193766482542254200
undefined
###Country NameCasesActiveRecoveredDeathsDeath Today
1USA33531886640903826526278596570391
2India233404283709555193766482542254200
3Brazil152140301031469137591254234360
4France58001707412504951985106935240
5Turkey5059433249720476612443589278
6Russia48968422729514509915113976329
7UK443969158695425336712762920
8Italy41232303638593636089123282251
9Spain3586333223318328391579100205
10Germany3540143257596319690085647166
11Argentina31651212602422837058678210
12Colombia30153011014052835554783420
13Poland2838180187599258024570336319
14Iran2691352471587214419775568307
15Mexico23664962587691888638219089104
16Ukraine2124535300534177737046631119
17Peru1853370683321720665643730
18Indonesia172359695924158020747465247
19Czechia16469813364215835902974916
20South Africa1597724255491517350548250
21Netherlands157139822068913333261738344
22Canada12973957866711940222470624
23Chile12565463526311939272735638
24Iraq11229148891310181671583434
25Philippines11135475675210381751862059
26Romania106788721705101704729135101
27Sweden10216041485728588151421736
28Belgium10178761047478885462458332
29Pakistan8645577895976649219106113
30Portugal84000821708801306169941
31Israel83900088483173863780
32Hungary7928791802855838022879299
33Bangladesh776257489317153211200533
34Jordan7218535400707302915126
35Serbia70245128913666944659418
36Switzerland67567158042606910107194
37Japan645817707485641281094165
38Austria632766146416077121041321
39UAE5391381811651940516172
40Lebanon53368536839489319752720
41Morocco514164367750140490836
42Malaysia44845738499408236172222
43Saudi Arabia4283699169412102709813
44Nepal413111970083120194084225
45Bulgaria41128042838351397170450
46Ecuador402595404313428781928644
47Slovakia38613656123684471207726
48Belarus3705096941360916265210
49Panama367908427835735362770
50Greece367076241163318191114152
51Kazakhstan34649740692301857394820
52Croatia3456237745330329754946
53Azerbaijan32760114571308317471315
54Georgia32425616241303679433631
55Tunisia322998298882815541155688
56Bolivia31861043830261552132280
57Palestine3022491166528720633780
58Paraguay2996844388824858772090
59Kuwait2860461351127088316520
60Dominican Republic27280936934232325355010
61Costa Rica2714785326021478834300
62Ethiopia26367247194212567391114
63Denmark2609131151124690324992
64Lithuania2598622158623422340535
65Ireland2535671261423602449298
66Moldova2529493102243877597012
67Slovenia246725863523378843023
68Egypt23856047148177440139720
69Guatemala2353041296721460177360
70Uruguay2228702473519496431710
71Honduras22098813364881639570136
72Armenia219596966520567542567
73Qatar21173276702035465164
74Venezuela2091621478319207523040
75Oman20271314174186391214810
76Bosnia20151225713166887891250
77Bahrain191018139891763386910
78Libyan Arab Jamahiriya1806921057216704330775
79Nigeria165468708515631820650
80Kenya16397647991113057292821
81Macedonia15422210308138779513526
82Myanmar142974771413205032100
83Albania1317531129611804124160
84Sri Lanka1297552226410664185023
85S. Korea128283768711871718794
86Estonia125696784211664812062
87Latvia124960931311343022174
88Algeria124483344378670333438
89Cuba118168608811132575514
90Norway11723927520889527670
91Kyrgyzstan9903352469212016677
92Montenegro9844916849522015451
93Uzbekistan950723744906646642
94Ghana930111531906977830
95Zambia921523559053912581
96China907833028584546360
97Finland8899042063460009273
98Thailand86924294355703745231
99Cameroon7494632977049711520
100El Salvador7038022956592121646
101Mozambique702831659677998250
102Cyprus6970830310390613370
103Luxembourg685522233655138062
104Afghanistan6271855025450327133
105Singapore6140339760975310
106Namibia503012087475186965
107Botswana490412000462907510
108Jamaica4682123490225178145
109Côte d'Ivoire46443278458742910
110Mongolia4593611527342301799
111Uganda42427110419713460
112Senegal407291813942811200
113Madagascar393511986366337323
114Maldives385201163826795870
115Zimbabwe384486483622115793
116Sudan3427238772794924460
117Malawi341808633216411530
118Malta30464204298434170
119DRC303503144264347720
120Australia29938213288159100
121Angola288753467247726360
122Cabo Verde265782941234022350
123Rwanda257141221241553380
124Gabon235653371200511430
125Syrian Arab Republic2343927511902416640
126Guinea226852215203191511
127Réunion216011603198481500
128French Guiana206441054399951060
129Cambodia202231192281701315
130Mayotte201341700029641700
131French Polynesia1879739186171410
132Mauritania18691317179184560
133Swaziland1848732177846710
134Guadeloupe153601290822422100
135Guyana144421848122673270
136Somalia14415747761917470
137Mali14133455490735064
138Trinidad and Tobago13454385893812150
139Andorra13447250130701270
140Burkina Faso1338256131641620
141Tajikistan13308013218900
142Haiti13227657123042660
143Togo131671348116941250
144Belize1270074123033230
145Curaçao12236148119721160
146Papua New Guinea120861366105991210
147Hong Kong11813100115032100
148Martinique115581137798830
149Djibouti1136936111821512
150Congo11343298782081480
151Suriname11213116498312180
152Bahamas1090884098542140
153Aruba1078192105871020
154Lesotho10773402764273190
155South Sudan1064164104621150
156Seychelles817224865658280
157Benin788413276521000
158Equatorial Guinea769430372791120
159Nicaragua6989258142251830
160Central African Republic667414695112930
161Iceland6522846409290
162Yemen64922213300312761
163Gambia592915655981750
164Niger532222649041920
165San Marino5083254968900
166Chad48885546611721
167Saint Lucia46901544461750
168Gibraltar428634189940
169Burundi4208342977360
170Sierra Leone40899173093790
171Channel Islands4057153956860
172Barbados3946403861450
173Comoros38602636881460
174Eritrea38181793627120
175Guinea-Bissau37412743400670
176Vietnam35378842618350
177Timor-Leste33531665168350
178Liechtenstein2975302887580
179New Zealand2643262591260
180Monaco2486312423320
181Bermuda24512502170310
182Turks and Caicos Islands2402272358170
183Sao Tome and Principe2318212262350
184Sint Maarten2263302206270
185Liberia2114671962850
186Saint Vincent and the Grenadines19221691741120
187Saint Martin17733621399120
188Isle of Man1590111550290
189Caribbean Netherlands1582201545170
190Lao People's Democratic Republic1362106429710
191Mauritius12571151125170
192Bhutan1247145110110
193Antigua and Barbuda1238281178320
194Taiwan12101051093120
195St. Barth97451146210
196Diamond Princess7120699130
197Faroe Islands669666210
198Cayman Islands548953720
199Tanzania509305183210
200Wallis and Futuna4453944470
201Brunei230921830
202British Virgin Islands2192519310
203Dominica175017500
204Grenada160115810
205Fiji1524810130
206New Caledonia124665800
207Anguilla109208900
208Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6306300
209Macao4904900
210Saint Kitts and Nevis4514400
211Greenland3103100
212Holy See (Vatican City State)27121500
213Saint Pierre Miquelon2502500
214Montserrat2001910
215Solomon Islands2002000
216Western Sahara101810
217MS Zaandam90720
218Marshall Islands40400
219Vanuatu40310
220Samoa31200
221Saint Helena20200
222Micronesia10100

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Contents